NOMINEES FOR UPPER ESET PEACE AND ENTERTAINMENT 2021 AWARDS

NOMINEES FOR UPPER ESET PEACE AND ENTERTAINMENT 2021 AWARDS

While 2021 surely proved a unique and challenging year for our entertainment and peace building community, we will still celebrate together with the Upper East Peace & Entertainment Awards show on Saturday, July 3 2021 at the GNAT HALL, Bolgatanga.
Honoring a wide range of musical talents, poets, political personalities etc., it will be a proud night for the people of Upper East Region.
Artists and industry nominees will be honored in 2021 categories.

*UEPEA21 – July 3, 2021*
UEPEA21 will award the following nominees for the 21 categories of the award scheme.
*Upper East Peace Icon*
1. AJ Sugar
2. Ras Trusty
3. Star Gyal
4. Kiwano
5. Lapazto

*Unknown Peace Worker Of The Year*
1. Mr. Bernard Bibariwiah – Bolga Municipal Assembly

*Democracy Development Personnel*
1. Mr. Samuel Akolgo-NCCE, Bolga

*Poet Of The Year*
1. M. Staff D’Poet
2. Xbabados De Poet

*Event Organizer Of The Year*
1. Abdulai Issaka – Action

*Youth Empowerment & Innovations*
1. Mr. Evans Anafo – Home Boy Trading Enterprise

*Collaboration Institution Of The Year*
1. National Youth Authority
2. National Peace Council
3. National Commission For Civic Education

*Blogger of the year*
1. Shizzy
2. DK Wagzy
3. Its Borisah

*Graphic Designer Of The Year*
1. Shizzy
2. Alexander Ayindor Akuyaa ( Bialler Media)

*Sound Engineer Of The Year*
1. EiL Aly – EiL Beatz
2. Benjee – Benjeebeatz

*Political Personality Of The Year*
1. Hon. Benjamin Anafo
2. Hon. Cletus Ayambire
3. Hon Yussif Issah

*Peaceful Fun Base Of The Year*
1. Shurum Empaya
2. Pungulungu Empire

*Radio DJ Of The Year*
1. DJ Phatbone – A1 Radio
2. DJ Gizy – Yem Radio
3. DJ Skinny – Tanga Radio

*Peace Song Of The Year*
1. We Need Peace by AJ Sugar
2. Election Time by Adiipi Humble
3. No War by Acidic Ranking

*Male Radio Personality*
1. James Adombire – Tanga Radio
2. Na’azirigo Cletus – Bongo community Radio
3. Bawa Swanzy Ayaribila – Word FM

*Female Radio Personality*
1. Gladys Apuweni – GBC, Bolga

*Media Excellence*
1. Tanga Radio
2. Bongo community radio
3. Word FM
4. Radio Builsa
5. Sunshine radio
6. GBC – Bolgatanga
7. A1 Radio

*Women Empowerment & Child Support*
1. Lost Opportunities Foundation
2. Deprived Children and Rural Women Empowerment (DeCRWE Project)

*Discovery Of The Year*
1. Ban 2
2. Zaare Bia
3. Q Blinkz

*Video Director Of The Year*
1. Alexander Ayindor Akuyaa ( Bialler Media)

*Poetry Of The Year*
1. “Dinnani ( Ego Be)” by M. Staff D’Poet
2. “Demagogues” by Xbabados

NOMINEES
Procedure on how to vote

*NB* There are special awards which will be without nominations, typically for achievements of longer than past year.

*UEPEA21 Awarding Board *

Contact: 0552371588/0272552233

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here